31211 Palimo Dr Escondido, CA 92026
Estimated Value: $564,064 - $875,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31211 Palimo Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $722,266, approximately $697 per square foot. 31211 Palimo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Koontz Richard H and Koontz Patricia M
Bought by
Koontz Richard H and Koontz Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,209
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$540,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Koontz Richard H and Koontz Patricia M
Bought by
Koontz Richard H and Koontz Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Koontz Richard H
Bought by
Koontz Richard H and Koontz Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koontz Richard H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Koontz Richard H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Koontz Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Koontz Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Koontz Richard H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koontz Richard H | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Koontz Richard H | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $181,792 | $107,627 | $74,165 |
| 2024 | $865 | $178,228 | $105,517 | $72,711 |
| 2023 | $883 | $174,735 | $103,449 | $71,286 |
| 2022 | $939 | $171,310 | $101,421 | $69,889 |
| 2021 | $888 | $167,952 | $99,433 | $68,519 |
| 2020 | $916 | $166,231 | $98,414 | $67,817 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $162,973 | $96,485 | $66,488 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $159,779 | $94,594 | $65,185 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $156,647 | $92,740 | $63,907 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $153,576 | $90,922 | $62,654 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $151,270 | $89,557 | $61,713 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $148,308 | $87,803 | $60,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map