31214 Comotilo Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31214 Comotilo Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $632,020, approximately $413 per square foot. 31214 Comotilo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Aldape Rachel D
Bought by
Aldape Rachel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,650
Outstanding Balance
$166,484
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Aldape Ezekiel M
Bought by
Aldape Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Olin Michael E and Olin Leonie N
Bought by
Aldape Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Olin Michael E
Bought by
Olin Michael E and Olin Leonie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,750
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Olin Leonie N
Bought by
Olin Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldape Rachel D | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Aldape Rachel D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aldape Rachel D | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olin Michael E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Olin Michael E | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldape Rachel D | $233,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldape Rachel D | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Olin Michael E | $119,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Olin Michael E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $306,806 | $103,396 | $203,410 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $294,894 | $99,382 | $195,512 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $289,113 | $97,434 | $191,679 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $283,445 | $95,524 | $187,921 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $280,540 | $94,545 | $185,995 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $275,041 | $92,692 | $182,349 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $269,649 | $90,875 | $178,774 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $264,363 | $89,094 | $175,269 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $259,181 | $87,348 | $171,833 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $255,289 | $86,037 | $169,252 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $250,290 | $84,352 | $165,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map