31214 Eden Rd Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $349,026
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,243
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31214 Eden Rd, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $290,675, approximately $129 per square foot. 31214 Eden Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School and Cedar Mountain Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $299,800 | $112,200 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $260,600 | $107,700 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $253,300 | $107,700 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $226,300 | $100,600 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $208,900 | $94,600 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $218,700 | $90,600 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $203,700 | $88,600 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $191,000 | $84,600 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $185,300 | $82,900 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $185,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map