31214 Flying Cloud Dr Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,530,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31214 Flying Cloud Dr, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677 and is currently estimated at $1,434,286, approximately $796 per square foot. 31214 Flying Cloud Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Moulton Elementary, Niguel Hills Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2005
Sold by
Marquardt Wolfgang and Marquardt Tamae
Bought by
Marquardt Wolfgang and Marquardt Tamae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Daberko Fred
Bought by
Harris Noel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,350
Outstanding Balance
$84,527
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,349,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Noel Harris
Bought by
Marquardt Wolfgang and Marquardt Tamae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,350
Outstanding Balance
$84,527
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,349,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Jack O and Bassett Tom
Bought by
Harris Noel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Wolfgang | -- | -- | |
| Harris Noel F | -- | -- | |
| Marquardt Wolfgang | $450,500 | -- | |
| Harris Noel F | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquardt Wolfgang | $315,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Noel F | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $692,403 | $555,531 | $136,872 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $678,827 | $544,638 | $134,189 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $665,517 | $533,959 | $131,558 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $652,468 | $523,489 | $128,979 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $639,675 | $513,225 | $126,450 |
| 2020 | $6,350 | $633,116 | $507,962 | $125,154 |
| 2019 | $6,224 | $620,702 | $498,002 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $608,532 | $488,237 | $120,295 |
| 2017 | $5,983 | $596,600 | $478,663 | $117,937 |
| 2016 | $5,867 | $584,902 | $469,277 | $115,625 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $576,117 | $462,228 | $113,889 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $564,832 | $453,173 | $111,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map