3122 Durham Rd Guilford, CT 06437
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
3.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437. 3122 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,742 | $388,500 | $154,350 | $234,150 |
| 2024 | $10,326 | $388,500 | $154,350 | $234,150 |
| 2023 | $10,054 | $388,500 | $154,350 | $234,150 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $265,430 | $139,660 | $125,770 |
| 2021 | $8,658 | $265,430 | $139,660 | $125,770 |
| 2020 | $8,576 | $265,430 | $139,660 | $125,770 |
| 2019 | $8,502 | $265,430 | $139,660 | $125,770 |
| 2018 | $8,303 | $265,430 | $139,660 | $125,770 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $271,940 | $131,670 | $140,270 |
| 2016 | $7,797 | $271,940 | $131,670 | $140,270 |
| 2015 | $7,680 | $271,940 | $131,670 | $140,270 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $271,940 | $131,670 | $140,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map