3122 Hermitage Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $2,289,000 - $2,551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 Hermitage Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $2,454,218, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 3122 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Chipley John Henry Craig
Bought by
Chipley Family Revocable Trust and Chipley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Craig Chipley John and Craig Diane Marline
Bought by
Chipley John Henry Craig and Chipley Marline Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,528,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Chipley John H C and Chipley Diane M
Bought by
Chipley Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipley Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chipley John Henry Craig | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Chipley Family Revocable Trust | -- | Gerrior Kristi S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chipley John Henry Craig | $3,528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $243,535 | $55,756 | $187,779 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $238,761 | $54,663 | $184,098 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $234,081 | $53,592 | $180,489 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $229,492 | $52,542 | $176,950 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $224,993 | $51,512 | $173,481 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $222,687 | $50,984 | $171,703 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $218,322 | $49,985 | $168,337 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $214,042 | $49,005 | $165,037 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $209,846 | $48,045 | $161,801 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $205,732 | $47,103 | $158,629 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $202,643 | $46,396 | $156,247 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $198,675 | $45,488 | $153,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map