3122 Lower River Rd Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $375,234 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 Lower River Rd, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $393,059, approximately $201 per square foot. 3122 Lower River Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $381,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $317,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $317,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $98,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map