3122 SW 30th St Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,753 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 SW 30th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $557,688, approximately $256 per square foot. 3122 SW 30th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Stephens John A and Stephens Deborah R
Bought by
Stephens Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $322,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $313,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $295,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $286,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $278,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $270,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $262,350 | $0 | $0 |