Estimated Value: $286,583 - $413,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31224 Beaver Cir, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $353,396, approximately $304 per square foot. 31224 Beaver Cir is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1986
Bought by
Ross Sarah E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Sarah E | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $392 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $391 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $372 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $366 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $363 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $364 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $343 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $331 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $13,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map