31224 Taylor Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $393,645 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31224 Taylor Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $406,411, approximately $369 per square foot. 31224 Taylor Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Sibell Lianne M
Bought by
Sibell Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Temecula Creek Village Llc
Bought by
Sibell Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,740
Outstanding Balance
$13,478
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$392,933
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibell Dominic | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sibell Dominic | $257,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibell Dominic | $25,740 | |
| Open | Sibell Dominic | $205,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $351,868 | $68,314 | $283,554 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $338,207 | $65,662 | $272,545 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $331,576 | $64,375 | $267,201 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $296,937 | $57,738 | $239,199 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $269,943 | $52,489 | $217,454 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $262,080 | $50,960 | $211,120 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $252,000 | $49,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $239,000 | $46,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $195,000 | $38,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $185,000 | $36,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $197,000 | $38,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map