3123 48th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 48th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $388,806, approximately $230 per square foot. 3123 48th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Foster Julian and Foster Tierney L
Bought by
Newbree Lawrence J and Walsh Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,136
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$276,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbree Lawrence J | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newbree Lawrence J | $215,900 | |
| Closed | Newbree Lawrence J | $54,000 |