--
Bed
--
Bath
630
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Barton St, Mims, FL 32754. 3123 Barton St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $36,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $749 | $37,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $749 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $712 | $36,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $24,160 | $10,500 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $689 | $28,790 | $10,500 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $598 | $23,920 | $10,500 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $593 | $23,080 | $10,500 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $587 | $21,960 | $9,500 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $590 | $21,550 | $9,500 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $366 | $21,350 | $9,500 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $366 | $21,000 | $9,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map