3123 Cascade Ave Pueblo, CO 81008
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,441 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Cascade Ave, Pueblo, CO 81008 and is currently estimated at $232,110, approximately $227 per square foot. 3123 Cascade Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $15,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $14,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $17,690 | $1,010 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $12,000 | $1,040 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $12,350 | $1,070 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $944 | $12,350 | $1,070 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $829 | $9,353 | $492 | $8,861 |
| 2018 | $714 | $7,878 | $495 | $7,383 |
| 2017 | $721 | $7,878 | $495 | $7,383 |
| 2016 | $703 | $7,742 | $547 | $7,195 |
| 2015 | $350 | $7,742 | $547 | $7,195 |
| 2014 | $344 | $7,583 | $547 | $7,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map