3123 Glen St Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Glen St, Eureka, CA 95503. 3123 Glen St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $373,643 | $101,370 | $272,273 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $366,318 | $99,383 | $266,935 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $200,000 | $80,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map