3123 Minnesota Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Minnesota Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $809,724, approximately $443 per square foot. 3123 Minnesota Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2026
Sold by
Erickson Mclaughlin and Erickson Keith G
Bought by
Fortis & Fidus Family Trust and Mclaughlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Camenga David L and Camenga Ann M
Bought by
Mclaughlin Keith G and Mclaughlin Debra K E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Camenga David L and Camenga Ann M
Bought by
Camenga David L and Camenga Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortis & Fidus Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Keith G | $420,000 | Cons | |
| Mclaughlin Keith G | $420,000 | Cons | |
| Camenga David L | -- | -- | |
| Camenga David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Keith G | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,622 | $716,600 | $387,100 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $10,470 | $627,700 | $221,600 | $406,100 |
| 2022 | $9,266 | $533,000 | $187,300 | $345,700 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $439,400 | $156,100 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $7,484 | $439,400 | $156,100 | $283,300 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $450,900 | $158,500 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | $424,400 | $158,500 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $457,000 | $175,700 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $103,600 | $40,800 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $386,800 | $228,800 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $386,800 | $228,800 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map