3123 Moyer Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $284,660 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Moyer Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $296,415, approximately $174 per square foot. 3123 Moyer Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Marshall High School, and Middletown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $83,720 | $16,010 | $67,710 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $83,720 | $16,010 | $67,710 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $67,592 | $13,132 | $54,460 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $67,592 | $13,132 | $54,460 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $67,592 | $13,132 | $54,460 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $54,950 | $10,675 | $44,275 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $54,950 | $10,675 | $44,275 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $54,950 | $10,675 | $44,275 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $47,002 | $9,261 | $37,741 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $47,002 | $9,261 | $37,741 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $47,002 | $9,261 | $37,741 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $44,760 | $8,820 | $35,940 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $54,170 | $10,680 | $43,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map