3123 W Reese Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $805,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 W Reese, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $607,704, approximately $405 per square foot. 3123 W Reese is a home with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,032 | $175,300 | $24,720 | $150,580 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $148,960 | $24,720 | $124,240 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $148,960 | $24,720 | $124,240 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $129,810 | $24,720 | $105,090 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $129,810 | $24,720 | $105,090 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $21,630 | $21,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map