31230 Nutmeg Ave Eustis, FL 32736
Royal Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,347 - $351,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31230 Nutmeg Ave, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $309,087, approximately $288 per square foot. 31230 Nutmeg Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Gard Marshall H
Bought by
Moreno Jose Oscar and Moreno Letica M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jose Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,094 | $145,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,840 | $141,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $141,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $132,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $129,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $125,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $123,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $120,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $116,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $113,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $112,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $112,090 | $0 | $0 |