31232 Mount Pleasant Rd Laurel, DE 19956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
1.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31232 Mount Pleasant Rd, Laurel, DE 19956. 31232 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $820 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $891 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $778 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $771 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $790 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $792 | $14,500 | $1,550 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $861 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $836 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $771 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $689 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map