31235 Upton Ln Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31235 Upton Ln, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $651,409, approximately $298 per square foot. 31235 Upton Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Manthei Donald O and Manthei Maxine R
Bought by
Kemper Glen and Kemper Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Glen | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $636,000 | $208,100 | $427,900 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $594,000 | $202,400 | $391,600 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $519,500 | $188,600 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $408,200 | $156,400 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $408,200 | $156,400 | $251,800 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $384,000 | $142,400 | $241,600 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $368,500 | $134,500 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $263,200 | $130,800 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $264,100 | $133,400 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map