Seller's Agent in 2025
Max Armour
Compass
(415) 660-9955
21 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,094,000 - $2,380,000
Welcome to 3124 Clay Streeta sun-drenched, top-floor 3BD/2BA residence on a stunning tree-lined block in Pacific Heights. This beautifully appointed unit features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living area with sweeping views of Twin Peaks and Sutro Tower, and a private rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, while all three bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, central A/C, and one-car parking. Just steps to the library, chic shops, and acclaimed restaurants, this is the best of San Francisco living in an unbeatable location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfca Holdings Llc | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Lagod Family Trust | -- | Odonnell & Associates | |
| Sheahan Lillian | $2,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gilbert Todd | $1,625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roberts Aaron | $1,325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moatz Aaron B | $1,375,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcneal Emily C | $1,150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arnold Elizabeth | $910,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rasmussen Clark | $839,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnston Michael A | $435,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheahan Lillian | $1,760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Todd | $1,137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Aaron | $993,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moatz Aaron B | $1,075,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneal Emily C | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Elizabeth | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Clark | $671,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Michael A | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Mcneal Emily C | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $2,300,000 | +4.8% | $1,357 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $2,195,000 | -0.2% | $1,295 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $2,200,000 | 0.0% | $1,298 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2010 08/02/10 | Off Market | $2,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2010 02/01/10 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -6.3% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2010 01/11/10 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,138 | $2,381,349 | $1,428,809 | $952,540 |
| 2024 | $28,138 | $2,334,657 | $1,400,794 | $933,863 |
| 2023 | $27,722 | $2,288,880 | $1,373,328 | $915,552 |
| 2022 | $27,206 | $2,244,000 | $1,346,400 | $897,600 |
| 2021 | $26,728 | $2,200,000 | $1,320,000 | $880,000 |
| 2020 | $21,323 | $1,724,460 | $862,230 | $862,230 |
| 2019 | $20,589 | $1,690,648 | $845,324 | $845,324 |
| 2018 | $19,975 | $1,657,500 | $828,750 | $828,750 |
| 2017 | $19,442 | $1,625,000 | $812,500 | $812,500 |
| 2016 | $17,389 | $1,444,789 | $899,586 | $545,203 |
| 2015 | $17,175 | $1,423,088 | $886,074 | $537,014 |
| 2014 | $16,722 | $1,395,213 | $868,718 | $526,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Max Armour
Compass
(415) 660-9955
21 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andres Restrepo
Compass
(415) 684-6449
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Pota Perimenis
Compass
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tamara Ann Weinstein
Compass
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425042004
APN: 0999-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.