3124 Codorus St Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,558 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Codorus St, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $384,640, approximately $215 per square foot. 3124 Codorus St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Brotzman Valorie
Bought by
Saburn Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Outstanding Balance
$252,347
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Nicholson James A and Rafii Jumana Suad
Bought by
Brotzman Valorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Abt Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Nicholson James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,887
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saburn Regina M | $370,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Brotzman Valorie | $290,000 | Landmark Title Llc | |
| Nicholson James A | $240,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saburn Regina M | $254,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Brotzman Valorie | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson James A | $249,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $359,300 | $130,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $356,300 | $110,000 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $337,100 | $100,000 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $321,200 | $90,000 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $279,100 | $85,000 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $268,700 | $80,000 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $263,500 | $80,000 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $258,300 | $80,000 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $243,700 | $65,000 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $238,500 | $65,000 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $234,000 | $65,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $231,000 | $65,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map