3124 Eagle Dr Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
Estimated Value: $324,619 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Eagle Dr, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455 and is currently estimated at $390,155, approximately $189 per square foot. 3124 Eagle Dr is a home located in Titus County with nearby schools including Harts Bluff Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Montessori School, and Mount Pleasant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Woodson Barbara
Bought by
Woodson Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodson Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $360,864 | $103,919 | $256,945 |
| 2024 | $55 | $327,995 | $98,970 | $229,025 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $334,469 | $104,792 | $229,677 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $270,704 | $71,025 | $199,679 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $207,846 | $53,560 | $154,286 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $197,757 | $46,574 | $151,183 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $193,051 | $46,574 | $146,477 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $192,337 | $46,574 | $145,763 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $187,596 | $46,574 | $141,022 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $189,612 | $46,574 | $143,038 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,675 | $46,108 | $126,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,918 | $46,108 | $125,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map