3124 Hickory Nut Ln Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Hickory Nut Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $281,184, approximately $240 per square foot. 3124 Hickory Nut Ln is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School, Reformed Heritage Christian School, and Kalamazoo Seventh-day Adventist Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map