NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,000 - $646,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,421 Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2021

Last sale price $617,000 $434 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,853 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Area
  • 4-minute walk to Mira Vista Park
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2021

This home has it all! It's perfect for enjoying an outdoor cookout with family and friends or just simply enjoy some quiet time in the garden. It's spacious, has the convenience of RV parking, and is located around many near by trails ideal for walking, bike riding, or running. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Humberto Gaeta

Intero Real Estate Services License #01485897 Listed on: 04/21/2021

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Elisa Beltran

Guide Real Estate License #01809611

Guide Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1973

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,421 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 13,438 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R6
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1421
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Oven Range - Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1421
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), In Garage
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Aluminum Over Tar

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 27605

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.3085
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 13440.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 13440.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2021
Closed on
May 18, 2021
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$617,000
Premium/Discount to List
$88,000
16.64%
Current Estimated Value
$600,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,716
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.55%
Original Mortgage
$488,750
Outstanding Balance
$441,537
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,747

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Yadira
Bought by
Alvarez Yovany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,986
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Walden James R and Walden Kathleen J
Bought by
Alvarez Yovany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$318,986
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Justino $617,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal
Alvarez Yovany -- Old Republic Title Company
Alvarez Yovany $335,000 Old Republic Title Company
Walden James R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Justino $488,750
Previous Owner Alvarez Yovany $318,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Sold $617,000 +16.6% $434 / Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $529,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,251 $597,000 $275,762 $321,238
2024 $6,944 $577,000 $266,524 $310,476
2023 $6,944 $577,000 $267,000 $310,000
2022 $7,544 $629,340 $290,700 $338,640
2021 $4,564 $371,953 $116,582 $255,371
2019 $4,514 $360,923 $113,125 $247,798
2018 $4,357 $353,847 $110,907 $242,940
2017 $4,249 $346,910 $108,733 $238,177
2016 $4,159 $340,108 $106,601 $233,507
2015 $1,560 $113,683 $32,959 $80,724
2014 $1,508 $111,457 $32,314 $79,143
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81840186

MLSListings

APN: 076-380-011-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.