3124 Lawrence Rd Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Lawrence Rd, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $275,314, approximately $211 per square foot. 3124 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Daniels John Wayne
Bought by
Cleo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Daniels John Wayne
Bought by
Daniels John Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
John Carter Harrison
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Daniels John Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Carter Harrison John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels John Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $45,600 | -- | |
| Daniels John Wayne | $63,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Carter Harrison John | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Harrison John | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $97,572 | $30,727 | $66,845 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $95,660 | $30,125 | $65,535 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $93,785 | $29,535 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $91,947 | $28,956 | $62,991 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $90,145 | $28,389 | $61,756 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $89,221 | $28,098 | $61,123 |
| 2019 | $993 | $87,473 | $27,548 | $59,925 |
| 2018 | $982 | $85,758 | $27,008 | $58,750 |
| 2017 | $998 | $84,078 | $26,479 | $57,599 |
| 2016 | $935 | $82,430 | $25,960 | $56,470 |
| 2015 | $927 | $81,193 | $25,571 | $55,622 |
| 2014 | $920 | $79,604 | $25,071 | $54,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map