3124 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,047 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,195,762, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 3124 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Bought by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,394
Outstanding Balance
$258,978
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Bought by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Bought by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Schroeder Shayne T and Schroeder Delilah Nunez
Bought by
Mendiola Anna M and Lowdermilk Teckla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,350
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Barcelo Reynaldo C and Barcelo Maria B
Bought by
Schroeder Shayne T and Nunez Delilah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiola Anna M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendiola Anna M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendiola Anna M | -- | None Available | |
| Mendiola Anna M | -- | Title 365 | |
| Mendiola Anna M | $302,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Schroeder Shayne T | $182,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendiola Anna M | $368,394 | |
| Closed | Mendiola Anna M | $287,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Shayne T | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $446,858 | $319,529 | $127,329 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $438,097 | $313,264 | $124,833 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $429,508 | $307,122 | $122,386 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $421,087 | $301,100 | $119,987 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $412,832 | $295,197 | $117,635 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $400,590 | $286,443 | $114,147 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $392,736 | $280,827 | $111,909 |
| 2016 | $4,623 | $377,487 | $269,923 | $107,564 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $371,818 | $265,869 | $105,949 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $364,535 | $260,661 | $103,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map