3124 Madson Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $510,540
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Madson Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $476,270. 3124 Madson Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Valders Elementary School, Valders Middle School, and Valders High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,235 | $446,000 | $67,300 | $378,700 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
| 2013 | $5,036 | $262,600 | $38,300 | $224,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map