3124 Main Ave Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $890,397
Studio
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Main Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently priced at $890,397, approximately $380 per square foot. 3124 Main Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Sharon K Gill Revocable Trust
Bought by
Haefele & Haefele Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$812,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Gill Sharon K
Bought by
Sharon K Gill Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haefele & Haefele Llc | $812,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharon K Gill Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haefele & Haefele Llc | $812,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $229,240 | $107,530 | $121,710 |
| 2024 | $8,126 | $202,170 | $92,930 | $109,240 |
| 2023 | $8,126 | $202,170 | $92,930 | $109,240 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $218,840 | $100,590 | $118,250 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $189,690 | $84,620 | $105,070 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $193,690 | $84,620 | $109,070 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $193,690 | $84,620 | $109,070 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $183,720 | $80,360 | $103,360 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $183,720 | $80,360 | $103,360 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $176,570 | $78,240 | $98,330 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $176,570 | $78,240 | $98,330 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $174,330 | $76,110 | $98,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,220 | $0 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map