3124 Peacock Rd Paris, KY 40361
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $443,311
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Peacock Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $397,437, approximately $260 per square foot. 3124 Peacock Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Tacket Heather E and Puckett Heather Elaine
Bought by
Tackett Heather E and Faulkiner Tyler P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Tackett Carl J and Tackett J C
Bought by
Tackett Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Pucket Barbara E and Pucket Charles
Bought by
Tackett Heather E and Tackett Carl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Heather E | -- | None Available | |
| Tackett Heather E | -- | None Available | |
| Tackett Heather E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tackett Heather E | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tackett Heather E | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $385,200 | $100,000 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $223,000 | $60,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
| 2011 | $1,273 | $134,000 | $35,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map