3124 Pioneer Ln Redding, CA 96001
Bonnyview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Pioneer Ln, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $278,640, approximately $253 per square foot. 3124 Pioneer Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Winters Gregory W and Winters Andrea L
Bought by
Keeler Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,113
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Noll Delia M
Bought by
Winters Gregory W and Winters Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeler Mark A | $165,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Winters Gregory W | $155,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeler Mark A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Gregory W | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $177,563 | $49,902 | $127,661 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $174,082 | $48,924 | $125,158 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $170,669 | $47,965 | $122,704 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $167,324 | $47,025 | $120,299 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $164,044 | $46,103 | $117,941 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $162,363 | $45,631 | $116,732 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $159,181 | $44,737 | $114,444 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $156,060 | $43,860 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $110,000 | $45,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map