$479,000
PENDING

3124 Ridgeway Rd Dayton, OH 45419

Estimated payment $3,247/month

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.44 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Southdale Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Over 2,500 finished sqft offered by this meticulously kept and thoughtfully updated home! Complete with 4 bedrooms and 4 FULL bathrooms! Offering the perfect balance of charm and the convenience of modern updates. Spacious upstairs primary bedroom. Finished lower level. Nearly half acre lot. MUST SEE!

Listing Agent

Austin Castro

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 974-9226 License #2011001321 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1942

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hills Dale Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-00502-0068

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1942

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 974-9226
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 439-4500
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Living Area: 2450.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

• Lot Dimensions: irr.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.0
  • Parcel Number: N64-00502-0068
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,298 $117,420 $29,850 $87,570
2024 $8,061 $130,270 $29,850 $100,420
2023 $8,061 $130,270 $29,850 $100,420
2022 $7,179 $91,740 $21,020 $70,720
2021 $6,638 $91,740 $21,020 $70,720
2020 $6,659 $91,740 $21,020 $70,720
2019 $6,425 $78,270 $21,020 $57,250
2018 $6,460 $78,270 $21,020 $57,250
2017 $5,948 $78,270 $21,020 $57,250
2016 $5,602 $69,250 $21,020 $48,230
2015 $5,245 $67,910 $21,020 $46,890
2014 $5,245 $67,910 $21,020 $46,890
2012 -- $71,840 $19,350 $52,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $479,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $271,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $248,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $43,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 959343

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: N64-00502-0068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.