$2,400 Per Month

3124 Ruby Ridge Dr Katy, TX 77493

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
5,693 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Card or Code Access
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

This - Lennar Core Classic Collection- thoughtfully designed single-story home features an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, breakfast nook, and family room—perfect for entertaining—along with direct access to a covered patio for year-round outdoor enjoyment. The luxurious owner’s suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and includes a private en-suite bath and a spacious walk-in closet. At the front, you’ll find three additional bedrooms ideal for family members or guests, plus a flexible bonus space that can be customized to suit your lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Sageer Abdulla

Prompt Realty & Mortgage, Inc License #0804294 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,693 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/8/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Pmg Association
  • Sunterra Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Security

  • Card or Code Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,693 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-08

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Sunterra
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Cats are allowed
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:800068-004-003-000
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2060.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROYAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 44 - Royal
  • High School: ROYAL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROYAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $296,790 -1.0% $142 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $299,790 +0.7% $144 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 Price Changed $297,790 -2.1% $143 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $304,140 -2.0% $146 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $310,440 -1.9% $149 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $316,590 -1.2% $152 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $320,590 +1.9% $154 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $314,590 -1.8% $151 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $320,340 -3.8% $154 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Price Changed $333,090 -3.0% $160 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $343,490 -1.5% $165 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $348,690 -1.5% $167 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $353,840 -1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
07/19/2025 07/19/25 For Sale $359,890 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 85748104

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.