3124 S Martin St Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,101 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 S Martin St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $316,775, approximately $227 per square foot. 3124 S Martin St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Mosqueda Esther
Bought by
Mosqueda Paul S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosqueda Paul S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosqueda Paul S | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $126,554 | $39,958 | $86,596 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $124,074 | $39,175 | $84,899 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $121,642 | $38,407 | $83,235 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $119,257 | $37,654 | $81,603 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $116,919 | $36,916 | $80,003 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $115,720 | $36,537 | $79,183 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $113,451 | $35,821 | $77,630 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $111,227 | $35,119 | $76,108 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $109,046 | $34,430 | $74,616 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $106,908 | $33,755 | $73,153 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $105,302 | $33,248 | $72,054 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $103,240 | $32,597 | $70,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map