Estimated Value: $818,620 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Terra Seca Trail, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $882,655, approximately $415 per square foot. 3124 Terra Seca Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Manuel and Sandoval Trudy
Bought by
Sandoval Jose M and Sandoval Trudy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Sandoval Jose Manuel and Sandoval Trudy Linn
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Manuel and Sandoval Trudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,595
Outstanding Balance
$400,596
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Spaeth Robert B and Spaeth Beverly J
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Manuel and Sandoval Trudy Linn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Jose M | -- | None Available | |