31240 Nice Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $582,582 - $641,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31240 Nice Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $603,396, approximately $282 per square foot. 31240 Nice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Danny L
Bought by
Anderson Danny L and Family Trust Of Danny L Anders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Danny Lee
Bought by
Anderson Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,192
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Scott Linda C and Hargrove Linda C
Bought by
Anderson Danny Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
John Laing Homes California Inc
Bought by
Anderson Danny L and Hargrove Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,332
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Danny L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Anderson Danny Lee | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Danny L | $146,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Danny L | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Danny L | $142,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $242,131 | $49,837 | $192,294 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $237,384 | $48,860 | $188,524 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $232,729 | $47,902 | $184,827 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $228,166 | $46,963 | $181,203 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $223,692 | $46,042 | $177,650 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $221,398 | $45,570 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $217,056 | $44,676 | $172,380 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $212,800 | $43,800 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $208,627 | $42,941 | $165,686 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $204,536 | $42,099 | $162,437 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $201,464 | $41,467 | $159,997 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $197,518 | $40,655 | $156,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map