31243 Puas Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $621,180 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31243 Puas Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $629,045, approximately $411 per square foot. 31243 Puas Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Parrish Frederick J and Parrish Linda D
Bought by
Parrish Trust and Parrish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Bludworth Kathleen M and Thurston Kathleen M
Bought by
Parrish Frederick J and Parrish Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,644
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parrish Frederick J | $172,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrish Frederick J | $175,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $264,325 | $61,463 | $202,862 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $254,063 | $59,077 | $194,986 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $249,082 | $57,919 | $191,163 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $244,199 | $56,784 | $187,415 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $241,696 | $56,202 | $185,494 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $236,957 | $55,100 | $181,857 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $232,312 | $54,020 | $178,292 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $227,758 | $52,961 | $174,797 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $223,293 | $51,923 | $171,370 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $219,941 | $51,144 | $168,797 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | $215,636 | $50,144 | $165,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map