31246 103rd St Princeton, MN 55371
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31246 103rd St, Princeton, MN 55371 and is currently estimated at $391,116, approximately $407 per square foot. 31246 103rd St is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Finstrom Annette and Finstrom Chester
Bought by
Anundsen Sherman and Anundsen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Collins Maleah B and Collins William R
Bought by
Finstrom Chester and Finstrom Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Gow Corey M
Bought by
Collins William R and Collins Maleah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
S & Z Investments Inc
Bought by
Gow Corey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anundsen Sherman | $307,000 | -- | |
| Finstrom Chester | $252,700 | -- | |
| Collins William R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Gow Corey M | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $347,700 | $133,100 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $333,700 | $121,200 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $347,200 | $121,200 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $346,300 | $123,500 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $236,700 | $60,900 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $216,200 | $56,200 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $190,600 | $51,900 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $175,300 | $50,400 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $163,600 | $44,800 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $133,000 | $36,900 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $118,100 | $31,200 | $86,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,900 | $28,300 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map