3125 Devin Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Devin Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $340,781, approximately $274 per square foot. 3125 Devin Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Ela Thomas N
Bought by
Tom Ela Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Atlantic Fidelity Inc
Bought by
Ela Thomas N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Ela Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ela Thomas N | $54,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $17,540 | $5,500 | $12,040 |
| 2024 | $653 | $14,480 | $4,810 | $9,670 |
| 2023 | $653 | $14,480 | $4,810 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $555 | $12,700 | $4,870 | $7,830 |
| 2021 | $557 | $13,060 | $5,010 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $492 | $11,530 | $3,930 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $470 | $11,530 | $3,930 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $813 | $9,870 | $3,240 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $635 | $9,870 | $3,240 | $6,630 |
| 2016 | $635 | $9,060 | $3,180 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | $643 | $9,060 | $3,180 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | $596 | $8,370 | $2,790 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map