Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammye Oldham
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-4114
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $253,000
Space for your own hobby farm in the city! Large shop, garden area, even space for chickens! 3 bed 2 bath home with over half an acre fenced. 2 living areas, office or hobby space, too! Newer roof, HVAC, updated windows, fresh paint, this home has it all!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003006772 Listed on: 03/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kynion Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Honea Wahleeah J | -- | None Available | |
| Curtiss Dabora D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kynion Brian | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Honea Wahleeah J | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtiss Dabora D | $88,369 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | For Sale | $174,900 | +66.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2016 03/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | For Sale | $104,900 | +7.2% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | For Sale | $97,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $24,150 | $6,460 | $17,690 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $21,410 | $4,750 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $21,410 | $4,750 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $19,780 | $4,750 | $15,030 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $19,780 | $4,750 | $15,030 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $18,660 | $4,750 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $18,660 | $4,750 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $19,950 | $4,750 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $18,130 | $4,750 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $994 | $18,130 | $4,750 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $985 | $18,130 | $4,750 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $964 | $17,630 | $4,750 | $12,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammye Oldham
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-4114
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Carol Jones, REALTORS, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kim Bateman
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 848-2979
3 in this area
112 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Herron
Keller Williams
(417) 299-2758
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Walker
Reece Commercial
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60186329
APN: 19-09-108-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.