3722 S Oak Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3722 S Oak Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $292,276, approximately $152 per square foot. 3722 S Oak Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Wehrenberg Michael L and Wehrenberg Valerie M
Bought by
Wake William and Wake Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,313
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wake William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wake William | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $27,530 | $6,460 | $21,070 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $24,590 | $4,750 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $24,590 | $4,750 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $22,710 | $4,750 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $22,710 | $4,750 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $21,360 | $4,750 | $16,610 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $21,360 | $4,750 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $25,760 | $4,750 | $21,010 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $22,550 | $4,750 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map