3125 E Killarney St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,492 - $767,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 E Killarney St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $711,123, approximately $181 per square foot. 3125 E Killarney St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Cheeti Vikram and Cheeti Claudia
Bought by
Cheeti Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Cheeti Vikram and Cheeti Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,423
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheeti Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cheeti Vikram | $308,248 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheeti Vikram | $277,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $34,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $33,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $51,020 | $10,200 | $40,820 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $37,760 | $7,550 | $30,210 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $28,850 | $5,770 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $26,480 | $5,290 | $21,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map