3125 Greynolds Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $273,143 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Greynolds Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $298,036, approximately $192 per square foot. 3125 Greynolds Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Ellis Dennis P
Bought by
Litner David and Litner Ann Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,686
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Sarah Ann
Bought by
Ellis Sarah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litner David | -- | Gulf Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Ellis Sarah Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |