3125 Kuykendall Rd Puryear, TN 38251
Estimated Value: $171,321 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Kuykendall Rd, Puryear, TN 38251 and is currently estimated at $203,080, approximately $130 per square foot. 3125 Kuykendall Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1986
Bought by
Key Jimmy Dale and Key Terri K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Jimmy Dale | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $43,125 | $2,125 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $517 | $26,750 | $2,000 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $506 | $26,750 | $2,000 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $506 | $26,750 | $2,000 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $506 | $26,750 | $2,000 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $506 | $26,750 | $2,000 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $502 | $24,000 | $1,825 | $22,175 |
| 2018 | $502 | $24,000 | $1,825 | $22,175 |
| 2017 | $502 | $24,000 | $1,825 | $22,175 |
| 2016 | $495 | $24,000 | $1,825 | $22,175 |
| 2015 | $527 | $24,000 | $1,825 | $22,175 |
| 2014 | $495 | $23,250 | $1,825 | $21,425 |
| 2013 | $495 | $22,547 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map