3125 Manor Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,832 - $1,136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$997/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Manor Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $931,208, approximately $997 per square foot. 3125 Manor Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Marcellini Jill A
Bought by
Marcellini Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Lawson Wayne L and Marcellini Marcia
Bought by
Sputnik Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Marcellini Marcia
Bought by
Marcellini Marcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Marcellini Marcia
Bought by
Marcellini Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcellini Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Sputnik Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Marcellini Marcia | -- | -- | |
| Marcellini Marcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $291,441 | $180,356 | $111,085 |
| 2024 | $10,134 | $285,727 | $176,820 | $108,907 |
| 2023 | $10,134 | $840,940 | $672,753 | $168,187 |
| 2022 | $10,047 | $824,452 | $659,562 | $164,890 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $269,249 | $166,622 | $102,627 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $261,265 | $161,681 | $99,584 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $256,143 | $158,511 | $97,632 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $251,121 | $155,403 | $95,718 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $246,198 | $152,356 | $93,842 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $242,501 | $150,068 | $92,433 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $237,752 | $147,129 | $90,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map