3125 Meadowbrook Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,226 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Meadowbrook Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $666,057, approximately $469 per square foot. 3125 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Price William I and Price Jeanne M
Bought by
Price William J and Price Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price William J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Price William J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $80,797 | $30,961 | $49,836 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $79,213 | $30,354 | $48,859 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $77,660 | $29,759 | $47,901 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $76,138 | $29,176 | $46,962 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $74,646 | $28,604 | $46,042 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $72,433 | $27,756 | $44,677 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $71,013 | $27,212 | $43,801 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $69,622 | $26,679 | $42,943 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $68,257 | $26,156 | $42,101 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $67,233 | $25,764 | $41,469 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $65,917 | $25,260 | $40,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map