3125 S 29th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 S 29th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $238,966, approximately $218 per square foot. 3125 S 29th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,062 | $181,000 | $30,100 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $164,900 | $30,100 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $164,900 | $30,100 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $131,600 | $30,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $131,600 | $30,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $108,800 | $30,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $108,800 | $30,000 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $105,600 | $33,300 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $101,500 | $33,300 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $103,700 | $33,300 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,700 | $33,300 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map