NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $820,908 - $961,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,332 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2018

Last sale price $650,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,211 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

This gorgeous 4 BD/3BA ranch style home in the Broadlands has been totally updated with fantastic finishes. Lovely home with crown molding, fresh warm paint,wood floors and a beautiful stacked stone fireplace. The kitchen is chef's dream kitchen with granite counter tops, SS appliances, painted cabinets, fabulous backsplash tiles. Entertain inside or outside on the trex deck w double sided fireplace & cooking area. Master suite with great finishes & a great finished basement. HOME SWEET HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sudha Narayan

Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty Listed on: 07/12/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,019

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,024 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0121702

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,019

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,024 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: The Broadlands
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3332
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: Partial, 90%+ Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Two Primary Suites
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub+Shower Primary
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Broomfield
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Park
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 36
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 67.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • HighSchool: Legacy
  • Junior High Dist: Adams CO. Dist 12
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westlake

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7024
  • Parcel #: R0121702
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4019

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Burns Nicholas and Willemain Jessica
Bought by
John Burns Nicholas and Willemain Jessica Renee
Current Estimated Value
$876,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,019

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Creed John F
Bought by
Burns Nicholas and Willemain Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2018
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Becker Ken M and Becker Joan E
Bought by
Jaggers Jon R and Jaggers Maritza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Wegner Warren D and Wegner Nicki L
Bought by
Becker Ken and Becker Joan E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Fraser Randall C
Bought by
Wegner Warren D and Wegner Nickie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Fraser Randall

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

John Burns Nicholas -- Capstone Title
Burns Nicholas $667,500 Canyon Title
Creed John F $650,000 Wfg National Title
Creed John F $650,000 Wfg Title
Jaggers Jon R $370,000 North American Title Company
Becker Ken $380,000 American Liberty Title
Wegner Warren D $345,000 Land Title
Fraser Randall $299,044 --
Kdb Homes Inc $2,230,400 --
Community Development Group $698,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open John Burns Nicholas $520,000
Closed Burns Nicholas $528,000
Previous Owner Creed John F $520,000
Previous Owner Jaggers Jon R $296,000
Previous Owner Becker Ken $136,000
Previous Owner Wegner Warren D $276,000
Previous Owner Fraser Randall $277,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $650,000 -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold $650,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
07/21/2018 07/21/18 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $649,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,993 $54,660 $11,390 $43,270
2024 $5,993 $51,950 $10,640 $41,310
2023 $5,944 $57,710 $11,820 $45,890
2022 $5,201 $42,330 $8,340 $33,990
2021 $5,361 $43,540 $8,580 $34,960
2020 $4,760 $38,210 $7,870 $30,340
2019 $4,762 $38,480 $7,920 $30,560
2018 $4,377 $34,050 $6,010 $28,040
2017 $4,019 $37,650 $6,650 $31,000
2016 $3,977 $32,910 $5,850 $27,060
2015 $3,977 $28,610 $5,850 $22,760
2014 $3,596 $28,610 $5,850 $22,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE856164

IRES MLS

APN: 1573-20-2-04-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.