3125 Todd Way San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,435,000 - $1,510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Todd Way, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,468,375, approximately $778 per square foot. 3125 Todd Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Jurewicz Michael David and Carcione Laura Lynn
Bought by
Yee Bruce and Yee Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,828
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$986,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Jurewicz Michael David
Bought by
Jurewicz Michael David and Carcione Laura Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Jurewicz Michael David and Jurewicz Michael D
Bought by
Jurewicz Michael David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Jurewicz Michael D and Carcione Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Bruce | $985,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jurewicz Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Jurewicz Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Jurewicz Michael D | $710,000 | First American Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | $710,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Bruce | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurewicz Michael D | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,716 | $1,082,439 | $765,550 | $316,889 |
| 2024 | $12,252 | $1,061,216 | $750,540 | $310,676 |
| 2023 | $12,252 | $1,040,409 | $735,824 | $304,585 |
| 2022 | $12,105 | $1,015,108 | $721,397 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $11,843 | $995,204 | $707,252 | $287,952 |
| 2019 | $10,148 | $836,013 | $506,319 | $329,694 |
| 2018 | $9,769 | $819,622 | $496,392 | $323,230 |
| 2017 | $9,412 | $803,552 | $486,659 | $316,893 |
| 2016 | $9,290 | $787,797 | $477,117 | $310,680 |
| 2015 | $8,539 | $718,500 | $435,148 | $283,352 |
| 2014 | $8,182 | $683,000 | $413,648 | $269,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map