31250 300th Ave Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $1,369,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31250 300th Ave, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $800,654, approximately $330 per square foot. 31250 300th Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School and Cedar Mountain Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,784 | $1,573,000 | $1,399,600 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $1,550,500 | $1,399,600 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $1,544,300 | $1,399,600 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $1,101,700 | $958,900 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $955,400 | $827,000 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $947,300 | $818,300 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $970,800 | $846,700 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $973,900 | $846,700 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $1,000,700 | $881,600 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $1,070,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map